Difference between revisions of "List of Trainers in the Hall of Fame"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
SwiftSeraph (talk | contribs) (→Alola) |
(→Sinnoh) |
||
(41 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion. | + | A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion, or equivalents thereof. |
+ | |||
==Kanjoh== | ==Kanjoh== | ||
Line 6: | Line 7: | ||
** [[Boatman's Scizor]] | ** [[Boatman's Scizor]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kai]] (2013) |
** [[Skye]] | ** [[Skye]] | ||
** [[Spectrum]] | ** [[Spectrum]] | ||
** [[Ria]] | ** [[Ria]] | ||
− | ** [[Banjo]] | + | ** [[Banjo (Kai)|Banjo]] |
** [[MGMT]] | ** [[MGMT]] | ||
** [[Pallad]] | ** [[Pallad]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 62: | ||
* [[All]] (2015) | * [[All]] (2015) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Cady]] (2019) | ||
* [[Cid]] (Unknown) | * [[Cid]] (Unknown) | ||
Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
** [[Rosa (Jason)|Rosa]] | ** [[Rosa (Jason)|Rosa]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kai]] (2015) |
− | ** [[Holly]] | + | ** [[Holly Short|Holly]] |
** [[Jazz]] | ** [[Jazz]] | ||
** [[Doopliss]] | ** [[Doopliss]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 129: | ||
** [[Draca]] | ** [[Draca]] | ||
** [[Cobalt]] | ** [[Cobalt]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2018) | ||
+ | ** [[Amaterasu (Colton)|Amaterasu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Xatu|Xatu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Pyukumuku|Pyukumuku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Roy]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sunny]] | ||
+ | ** [[Julius (Colton)|Julius]] | ||
==Sinnoh== | ==Sinnoh== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2019) | ||
+ | ** [[Helmsman]] | ||
+ | ** [[Julius (Colton)|Julius]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sylveon (Colton)|Sylveon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Amaterasu (Colton)|Amaterasu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Lucario|Lucario]] | ||
+ | ** [[9-Volt (Colton)|9-Volt]] | ||
* [[DS]] (2009) | * [[DS]] (2009) | ||
Line 144: | Line 163: | ||
** [[Linus]] | ** [[Linus]] | ||
** [[Sephine]] | ** [[Sephine]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ever]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Salamence (Ever)|Salamence]] | ||
+ | ** [[Mix]] | ||
+ | ** [[Nitro]] | ||
+ | ** [[Diesel]] | ||
+ | ** [[Breeze]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jab]] | ||
* [[Ryklys]] | * [[Ryklys]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kai]] (2014) |
− | ** [[ | + | ** [[Holly_Short|Holly]] |
** [[MGMT]] | ** [[MGMT]] | ||
** [[Spectrum]] | ** [[Spectrum]] | ||
Line 154: | Line 181: | ||
** [[Jazz]] | ** [[Jazz]] | ||
** [[Lamarr]] | ** [[Lamarr]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | *[[Shaun Sapphire|Shaun]] (2017) | ||
+ | **[[Tsunami]] | ||
+ | **[[Ace (Shaun)|Ace]] | ||
+ | **[[Lightning]] | ||
+ | **[[Ruby (Shaun)|Ruby]] | ||
+ | **[[Jessica (Shaun)|Jessica]] | ||
+ | **[[Jamie]] | ||
* [[Tagg]] (2009) | * [[Tagg]] (2009) | ||
Line 162: | Line 197: | ||
** [[Roc]] | ** [[Roc]] | ||
** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2023) | ||
+ | ** Primary Team: | ||
+ | *** [[Gaia (Tagg)|Gaia]] | ||
+ | *** [[Nudi]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Luxray|Luxray]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Garchomp|Garchomp]] | ||
+ | *** [[Roc]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ||
+ | ** Secondary Team: | ||
+ | *** [[Hitodama]] | ||
+ | *** [[Akiko]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tendril]] | ||
+ | *** [[Pugh]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tyl]] | ||
+ | *** [[Ginny]] | ||
* [[Titan (Galactic)|Titan]] (1987) | * [[Titan (Galactic)|Titan]] (1987) | ||
Line 170: | Line 221: | ||
** [[Sidious]] | ** [[Sidious]] | ||
** [[Omega (Titan)|Omega]] | ** [[Omega (Titan)|Omega]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Xaster]] (2023) | ||
==Unova== | ==Unova== | ||
Line 191: | Line 244: | ||
** [[Mira]] | ** [[Mira]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kai]] (2013) |
** [[Smuglord]] | ** [[Smuglord]] | ||
** [[Myra]] | ** [[Myra]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 300: | ||
** [[Sirius (Tagg)|Sirius]] | ** [[Sirius (Tagg)|Sirius]] | ||
** [[Tagg's Throh|Throh]] | ** [[Tagg's Throh|Throh]] | ||
− | ** [[ | + | ** [[Henri|Unfezant]] |
* [[Tagg]] (2011, solo) | * [[Tagg]] (2011, solo) | ||
Line 258: | Line 311: | ||
** [[Fenrir]] | ** [[Fenrir]] | ||
** [[Rotor]] | ** [[Rotor]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Sylveon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Helmsman]] | ||
+ | ** [[9-Volt (Colton)|9-Volt]] | ||
+ | ** [[Rei]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lucario|D.C.]] | ||
==Kalos== | ==Kalos== | ||
− | * [[Alli]] (2014, with | + | * [[Dolores Rubeloff]] (1972) |
+ | ** [[Kahina|Ruth]] | ||
+ | ** Five other unknown teammates | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Alli]] (2014, with Kai) | ||
** [[Talonflame (Alli)|Talonflame]] | ** [[Talonflame (Alli)|Talonflame]] | ||
** [[Fawkes]] | ** [[Fawkes]] | ||
** [[Brian]] | ** [[Brian]] | ||
* [[Ammy]] (2014) | * [[Ammy]] (2014) | ||
− | ** [[Sickle]] | + | ** [[Sickle (Ammy)|Sickle]] |
** [[Issun]] | ** [[Issun]] | ||
** [[Nyuki]] | ** [[Nyuki]] | ||
− | ** [[Cambria]] | + | ** [[Cambria (Ammy)|Cambria]] |
** [[Siglud]] | ** [[Siglud]] | ||
** [[Hadyn]] | ** [[Hadyn]] | ||
Line 294: | Line 358: | ||
** [[Hellbender]] | ** [[Hellbender]] | ||
* [[Samantha]] (2014) | * [[Samantha]] (2014) | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Kai]] (2014, with Alli) |
** [[Avada]] | ** [[Avada]] | ||
** [[Wilbur]] | ** [[Wilbur]] | ||
− | ** [[ | + | ** [[Holly_Short|Holly]] |
* [[Slam]] (2014) | * [[Slam]] (2014) | ||
** [[Gooey]] | ** [[Gooey]] | ||
Line 322: | Line 386: | ||
== Alola == | == Alola == | ||
− | *[[Shaun Sapphire|Shaun]] (2017) | + | * [[Elizabeth Tsukida|Elizabeth]] (2017) |
− | **[[Tsunami]] | + | ** [[Christina]] |
− | **[[Ace]] | + | ** [[Olivia]] |
− | **[[Lightning]] | + | ** [[Aristotle]] |
− | **[[Ruby (Shaun)|Ruby]] | + | ** [[Haku (Elizabeth)|Haku]] |
− | **[[Jessica (Shaun)|Jessica]] | + | ** [[Oberon (Elizabeth)|Oberon]] |
− | **[[Jamie]] | + | ** [[Lyra (Elizabeth)|Lyra]] |
+ | |||
+ | * [[Jason Maxwell]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Sylph]] | ||
+ | ** [[Gerjin]] | ||
+ | ** [[Holmes]] | ||
+ | ** [[Zero (Jason)|Zero]] | ||
+ | ** [[Kiyo]] | ||
+ | ** [[Roland (Jason)|Roland]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Shaun Sapphire|Shaun]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Tsunami]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ace (Shaun)|Ace]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lightning]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ruby (Shaun)|Ruby]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jessica (Shaun)|Jessica]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jamie]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Tyto]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pici]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lucani]] | ||
+ | ** [[Botuli]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ali]] | ||
+ | ** [[Legion (Tagg)|Legion]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ludmilla]] (2017) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2018) | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Pyukumuku|Pyukumuku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Sylveon|Sylveon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Helmsman]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Lucario|Lucario]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Xatu|Xatu]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ignia]] (2018) | ||
+ | * [[Scarlette]] (2019) | ||
+ | ** [[Viper]] | ||
+ | ** [[Gus]] | ||
+ | ** [[Calliope]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pun-Pun]] | ||
+ | ** [[Chantey]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Galar == | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Dolores Rubeloff]] (1973) | ||
+ | ** [[Rahab]] | ||
+ | ** [[Nimrod]] | ||
+ | ** [[David (Constantin)|David]] | ||
+ | ** [[Kahina|Ruth]] | ||
+ | ** [[Judith]] | ||
+ | ** [[The Lot]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2021) | ||
+ | ** [[Cam]] | ||
+ | ** [[Yew]] | ||
+ | ** [[Corvus]] | ||
+ | ** [[Hendrix]] | ||
+ | ** [[Magtail]] | ||
+ | ** [[Diplo]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Isbrand Sapphire|Isbrand]] (2021) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Neon]] (2021) | ||
+ | ** [[Kofun]] | ||
+ | ** [[Catty]] | ||
+ | ** [[Haku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Petey]] | ||
+ | ** [[Fret]] | ||
+ | ** [[Emma (Neon)|Emma]] | ||
− | *[[ | + | * [[Megan Nguyen|Megan]] (2021) |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
[[Category:Worldbuilding]] | [[Category:Worldbuilding]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers in the Hall of Fame]] | [[Category:Trainers in the Hall of Fame]] |
Latest revision as of 03:01, 29 July 2023
A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion, or equivalents thereof.
Kanjoh
- Katie (c. 2012-2014)
- Rawst (2013)
- Silent (2003 or 2004)
Hoenn
- All (2015)
- Cady (2019)
- Cid (Unknown)
- Gamer (2004)
- DS (2011)
Sinnoh
- DS (2009)
- Tagg (2023)
- Xaster (2023)
Unova
- Crewe (2011)
- Gamer (2011, with Tagg)
- Ryklys (2013)
- Saxum Cabron (1932)
- Tagg (2011, solo)
Kalos
- Dolores Rubeloff (1972)
- Ruth
- Five other unknown teammates
- Alli (2014, with Kai)
- Ammy (2014)
- Claire (2014)
- Dune (2014)
- Jacob (2014)
- Maggie (2014)
- Samantha (2014)
- Kai (2014, with Alli)
- Slam (2014)
- Straw (2014)
- Tagg (2014)
Alola
- Ludmilla (2017)
Galar
- Isbrand (2021)
- Megan (2021)