Difference between revisions of "List of Trainers in the Hall of Fame"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Galar) |
(→Sinnoh) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
** [[Spectrum]] | ** [[Spectrum]] | ||
** [[Ria]] | ** [[Ria]] | ||
− | ** [[Banjo]] | + | ** [[Banjo (Kai)|Banjo]] |
** [[MGMT]] | ** [[MGMT]] | ||
** [[Pallad]] | ** [[Pallad]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
** [[Roc]] | ** [[Roc]] | ||
** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2023) | ||
+ | ** Primary Team: | ||
+ | *** [[Gaia (Tagg)|Gaia]] | ||
+ | *** [[Nudi]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Luxray|Luxray]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Garchomp|Garchomp]] | ||
+ | *** [[Roc]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ||
+ | ** Secondary Team: | ||
+ | *** [[Hitodama]] | ||
+ | *** [[Akiko]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tendril]] | ||
+ | *** [[Pugh]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tyl]] | ||
+ | *** [[Ginny]] | ||
* [[Titan (Galactic)|Titan]] (1987) | * [[Titan (Galactic)|Titan]] (1987) | ||
Line 205: | Line 221: | ||
** [[Sidious]] | ** [[Sidious]] | ||
** [[Omega (Titan)|Omega]] | ** [[Omega (Titan)|Omega]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Xaster]] (2023) | ||
==Unova== | ==Unova== | ||
Line 312: | Line 330: | ||
** [[Brian]] | ** [[Brian]] | ||
* [[Ammy]] (2014) | * [[Ammy]] (2014) | ||
− | ** [[Sickle]] | + | ** [[Sickle (Ammy)|Sickle]] |
** [[Issun]] | ** [[Issun]] | ||
** [[Nyuki]] | ** [[Nyuki]] | ||
Line 422: | Line 440: | ||
** [[Rahab]] | ** [[Rahab]] | ||
** [[Nimrod]] | ** [[Nimrod]] | ||
− | ** [[David]] | + | ** [[David (Constantin)|David]] |
** [[Kahina|Ruth]] | ** [[Kahina|Ruth]] | ||
** [[Judith]] | ** [[Judith]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 454: | ||
* [[Isbrand Sapphire|Isbrand]] (2021) | * [[Isbrand Sapphire|Isbrand]] (2021) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Neon]] (2021) | ||
+ | ** [[Kofun]] | ||
+ | ** [[Catty]] | ||
+ | ** [[Haku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Petey]] | ||
+ | ** [[Fret]] | ||
+ | ** [[Emma (Neon)|Emma]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Megan Nguyen|Megan]] (2021) | ||
[[Category:Worldbuilding]] | [[Category:Worldbuilding]] | ||
[[Category:Lists]] | [[Category:Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Trainers in the Hall of Fame]] | [[Category:Trainers in the Hall of Fame]] |
Latest revision as of 03:01, 29 July 2023
A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion, or equivalents thereof.
Kanjoh
- Katie (c. 2012-2014)
- Rawst (2013)
- Silent (2003 or 2004)
Hoenn
- All (2015)
- Cady (2019)
- Cid (Unknown)
- Gamer (2004)
- DS (2011)
Sinnoh
- DS (2009)
- Tagg (2023)
- Xaster (2023)
Unova
- Crewe (2011)
- Gamer (2011, with Tagg)
- Ryklys (2013)
- Saxum Cabron (1932)
- Tagg (2011, solo)
Kalos
- Dolores Rubeloff (1972)
- Ruth
- Five other unknown teammates
- Alli (2014, with Kai)
- Ammy (2014)
- Claire (2014)
- Dune (2014)
- Jacob (2014)
- Maggie (2014)
- Samantha (2014)
- Kai (2014, with Alli)
- Slam (2014)
- Straw (2014)
- Tagg (2014)
Alola
- Ludmilla (2017)
Galar
- Isbrand (2021)
- Megan (2021)