Difference between revisions of "List of Trainers in the Hall of Fame"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Umbramatic (talk | contribs) |
(→Kanjoh) |
||
(109 intermediate revisions by 9 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion. | + | A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion, or equivalents thereof. |
+ | |||
==Kanjoh== | ==Kanjoh== | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Boatman]] (Unknown) |
+ | ** [[Boatman's Scizor]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Kai]] (2013) | ||
** [[Skye]] | ** [[Skye]] | ||
** [[Spectrum]] | ** [[Spectrum]] | ||
** [[Ria]] | ** [[Ria]] | ||
− | ** [[Banjo]] | + | ** [[Banjo (Kai)|Banjo]] |
** [[MGMT]] | ** [[MGMT]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pallad]] | ||
* [[Fortis]] (2013) | * [[Fortis]] (2013) | ||
Line 17: | Line 22: | ||
** [[Lakitu]] | ** [[Lakitu]] | ||
** [[Xaldin]] | ** [[Xaldin]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Jason Maxwell]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Grim]] | ||
+ | ** [[Doxon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Efreet]] | ||
+ | ** [[Yojimbo]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sylph]] | ||
+ | ** [[Kiyo]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Katie]] (c. 2012-2014) | ||
* [[Luke]] (2009) | * [[Luke]] (2009) | ||
+ | ** [[Lake]] | ||
+ | ** [[Woolly]] | ||
+ | ** [[Crowley]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pepper]] | ||
+ | ** Two unknown teammates | ||
* [[Rawst]] (2013) | * [[Rawst]] (2013) | ||
+ | |||
* [[Silent]] (2003 or 2004) | * [[Silent]] (2003 or 2004) | ||
− | * [[Tagg]] ( | + | * [[Tagg]] (2001) |
+ | ** [[Tagg's Venusaur|Venusaur]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Pidgeot|Pidgeot]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Dugtrio|Dugtrio]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Lapras|Lapras]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Raichu|Raichu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Gengar|Gengar]] | ||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2002) | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Feraligatr|Feraligatr]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Xatu|Xatu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Lanturn|Lanturn]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Jumpluff|Jumpluff]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Golem|Golem]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Machamp|Machamp]] | ||
==Hoenn== | ==Hoenn== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[All]] (2015) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Cady]] (2019) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Cid]] (Unknown) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ever]] (2015) | ||
+ | ** [[Salamence]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pleth]] | ||
+ | ** [[Marmalade]] | ||
+ | ** [[Spathi]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ephemera]] | ||
+ | ** [[Muninn]] (Just Death) | ||
* [[Gamer]] (2004) | * [[Gamer]] (2004) | ||
* [[DS]] (2011) | * [[DS]] (2011) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Jacob]] (2009) | ||
+ | ** [[Regina]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Jacob]] (2015) | ||
+ | ** [[Regina]] | ||
+ | ** [[P-1]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pest]] | ||
+ | ** [[Discord]] | ||
+ | ** [[Voidstar]] | ||
+ | ** [[Argentum]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Jason Maxwell|Jason]] (2015) | ||
+ | ** [[Vivi (Jason)|Vivi]] | ||
+ | ** [[Dyne]] | ||
+ | ** [[Doxon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Chamo]] | ||
+ | ** [[Senshi]] | ||
+ | ** [[Rosa (Jason)|Rosa]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Kai]] (2015) | ||
+ | ** [[Holly Short|Holly]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jazz]] | ||
+ | ** [[Doopliss]] | ||
+ | ** [[MGMT]] | ||
+ | ** [[Spectrum]] | ||
+ | ** [[Cassius]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Sholto]] (2015) | ||
+ | ** [[Sundancer]] | ||
+ | ** [[Fishy]] | ||
+ | ** [[E-Bird]] | ||
+ | ** [[Glöckchen]] | ||
+ | ** [[Eisschwein]] | ||
+ | ** [[Mandrake]] | ||
* [[Tagg]] (2004) | * [[Tagg]] (2004) | ||
Line 38: | Line 121: | ||
** [[Steel]] | ** [[Steel]] | ||
** [[Tagg's Pelipper|Pelipper]] | ** [[Tagg's Pelipper|Pelipper]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2015) | ||
+ | ** [[Muddy]] | ||
+ | ** [[Steel]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Tropius|Tropius]] | ||
+ | ** [[Forecaster]] | ||
+ | ** [[Draca]] | ||
+ | ** [[Cobalt]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2018) | ||
+ | ** [[Amaterasu (Colton)|Amaterasu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Xatu|Xatu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Pyukumuku|Pyukumuku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Roy]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sunny]] | ||
+ | ** [[Julius (Colton)|Julius]] | ||
==Sinnoh== | ==Sinnoh== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2019) | ||
+ | ** [[Helmsman]] | ||
+ | ** [[Julius (Colton)|Julius]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sylveon (Colton)|Sylveon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Amaterasu (Colton)|Amaterasu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Lucario|Lucario]] | ||
+ | ** [[9-Volt (Colton)|9-Volt]] | ||
* [[DS]] (2009) | * [[DS]] (2009) | ||
Line 49: | Line 156: | ||
** [[Sparq]] | ** [[Sparq]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | * [[Ellen]] (1987) |
** [[Pallad]] | ** [[Pallad]] | ||
** [[Tesla]] | ** [[Tesla]] | ||
Line 56: | Line 163: | ||
** [[Linus]] | ** [[Linus]] | ||
** [[Sephine]] | ** [[Sephine]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ever]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Salamence (Ever)|Salamence]] | ||
+ | ** [[Mix]] | ||
+ | ** [[Nitro]] | ||
+ | ** [[Diesel]] | ||
+ | ** [[Breeze]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jab]] | ||
+ | |||
* [[Ryklys]] | * [[Ryklys]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Kai]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Holly_Short|Holly]] | ||
+ | ** [[MGMT]] | ||
+ | ** [[Spectrum]] | ||
+ | ** [[Cassius]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jazz]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lamarr]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | *[[Shaun Sapphire|Shaun]] (2017) | ||
+ | **[[Tsunami]] | ||
+ | **[[Ace (Shaun)|Ace]] | ||
+ | **[[Lightning]] | ||
+ | **[[Ruby (Shaun)|Ruby]] | ||
+ | **[[Jessica (Shaun)|Jessica]] | ||
+ | **[[Jamie]] | ||
+ | |||
* [[Tagg]] (2009) | * [[Tagg]] (2009) | ||
− | ** [[Gaia]] | + | ** [[Gaia (Tagg)|Gaia]] |
** [[Nudi]] | ** [[Nudi]] | ||
** [[Tagg's Luxray|Luxray]] | ** [[Tagg's Luxray|Luxray]] | ||
Line 65: | Line 198: | ||
** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ||
− | * [[Titan (Galactic)|Titan]] | + | * [[Tagg]] (2023) |
+ | ** Primary Team: | ||
+ | *** [[Gaia (Tagg)|Gaia]] | ||
+ | *** [[Nudi]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Luxray|Luxray]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Garchomp|Garchomp]] | ||
+ | *** [[Roc]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tagg's Rampardos|Rampardos]] | ||
+ | ** Secondary Team: | ||
+ | *** [[Hitodama]] | ||
+ | *** [[Akiko]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tendril]] | ||
+ | *** [[Pugh]] | ||
+ | *** [[Tyl]] | ||
+ | *** [[Ginny]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Titan (Galactic)|Titan]] (1987) | ||
+ | ** [[Alpha]] | ||
+ | ** [[Gamma (Titan)|Gamma]] | ||
+ | ** [[Epsilon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Omicron]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sidious]] | ||
+ | ** [[Omega (Titan)|Omega]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Xaster]] (2023) | ||
==Unova== | ==Unova== | ||
* [[Crewe]] (2011) | * [[Crewe]] (2011) | ||
+ | |||
* [[Crow]] (2013) | * [[Crow]] (2013) | ||
** [[Gogie]] | ** [[Gogie]] | ||
Line 77: | Line 235: | ||
** [[FeSO₄]] | ** [[FeSO₄]] | ||
** [[Raser]] | ** [[Raser]] | ||
+ | |||
* [[DS]] (2011) | * [[DS]] (2011) | ||
+ | ** [[Ribbons]] | ||
+ | ** [[Chase]] | ||
+ | ** [[Artemis]] | ||
+ | ** [[Goggles]] | ||
+ | ** [[Crush]] | ||
+ | ** [[Mira]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Kai]] (2013) | ||
+ | ** [[Smuglord]] | ||
+ | ** [[Myra]] | ||
+ | ** [[Dihrao]] | ||
+ | ** [[Oscar]] | ||
+ | ** [[Everest]] | ||
+ | ** [[Cassius]] | ||
+ | |||
* [[Every]] (2013) | * [[Every]] (2013) | ||
** [[Diesel]] | ** [[Diesel]] | ||
Line 85: | Line 259: | ||
** [[Merle]] | ** [[Merle]] | ||
** [[Spathi]] | ** [[Spathi]] | ||
+ | |||
* [[Gamer]] (2011, with Tagg) | * [[Gamer]] (2011, with Tagg) | ||
+ | |||
* [[Jacob]] (2013) | * [[Jacob]] (2013) | ||
** [[Regina]] | ** [[Regina]] | ||
Line 93: | Line 269: | ||
** [[P-1]] | ** [[P-1]] | ||
** [[Pest]] | ** [[Pest]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Joseph Hudson|Joseph]] (2013) | ||
+ | ** [[Scarlett]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lady Black]] | ||
+ | ** [[Florence (Joseph)|Florence]] | ||
+ | ** [[Phoenix (Joseph)|Phoenix]] | ||
+ | ** [[Rogue]] | ||
+ | ** [[Luciano]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Lina]] | ||
+ | ** [[Gino]] | ||
+ | ** Five other team members | ||
+ | |||
* [[Mezzo]] (Either 2007 or 2008) | * [[Mezzo]] (Either 2007 or 2008) | ||
** [[Felis]] | ** [[Felis]] | ||
Line 99: | Line 288: | ||
** [[Dreadwing]] | ** [[Dreadwing]] | ||
** [[Charybdis]] | ** [[Charybdis]] | ||
− | ** [[Sunny]] | + | ** [[Sunny (Mezzo)|Sunny]] |
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ryklys]] (2013) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Saxum Cabron]] (1932) | ||
* [[Tagg]] (2011, with Gamer) | * [[Tagg]] (2011, with Gamer) | ||
Line 105: | Line 298: | ||
** [[Tagg's Vanilluxe (Hoarfrost)|Vanilluxe]] | ** [[Tagg's Vanilluxe (Hoarfrost)|Vanilluxe]] | ||
** [[Audilith]] | ** [[Audilith]] | ||
− | ** [[Sirius]] | + | ** [[Sirius (Tagg)|Sirius]] |
** [[Tagg's Throh|Throh]] | ** [[Tagg's Throh|Throh]] | ||
− | ** [[Tagg's | + | ** [[Henri|Unfezant]] |
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2011, solo) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2013) | ||
+ | ** [[Anguis]] | ||
+ | ** [[Darner]] | ||
+ | ** [[Tagg's Azumarill|Azumarill]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ovis]] | ||
+ | ** [[Fenrir]] | ||
+ | ** [[Rotor]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Sylveon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Helmsman]] | ||
+ | ** [[9-Volt (Colton)|9-Volt]] | ||
+ | ** [[Rei]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lucario|D.C.]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Kalos== | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Dolores Rubeloff]] (1972) | ||
+ | ** [[Kahina|Ruth]] | ||
+ | ** Five other unknown teammates | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Alli]] (2014, with Kai) | ||
+ | ** [[Talonflame (Alli)|Talonflame]] | ||
+ | ** [[Fawkes]] | ||
+ | ** [[Brian]] | ||
+ | * [[Ammy]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Sickle (Ammy)|Sickle]] | ||
+ | ** [[Issun]] | ||
+ | ** [[Nyuki]] | ||
+ | ** [[Cambria (Ammy)|Cambria]] | ||
+ | ** [[Siglud]] | ||
+ | ** [[Hadyn]] | ||
+ | * [[Claire]] (2014) | ||
+ | * [[Dune]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Anja (Dune)|Anja]] | ||
+ | ** [[Laharl]] | ||
+ | ** [[Eos]] | ||
+ | ** [[Candace]] | ||
+ | ** [[Champloo]] | ||
+ | ** [[Zeus]] | ||
+ | * [[Jacob]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Valea]] | ||
+ | ** [[Woe]] | ||
+ | ** [[Egil]] | ||
+ | ** [[Galahad]] | ||
+ | ** [[Regina]] | ||
+ | * [[Maggie]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Foudre]] | ||
+ | ** [[Titanium (Maggie)|Titanium]] | ||
+ | ** [[M. Bush]] | ||
+ | ** [[Connie]] | ||
+ | ** [[Déagol]] | ||
+ | ** [[Hellbender]] | ||
+ | * [[Samantha]] (2014) | ||
+ | * [[Kai]] (2014, with Alli) | ||
+ | ** [[Avada]] | ||
+ | ** [[Wilbur]] | ||
+ | ** [[Holly_Short|Holly]] | ||
+ | * [[Slam]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Gooey]] | ||
+ | ** [[Bloop]] | ||
+ | ** [[Squiggle]] | ||
+ | ** [[Spaltan]] | ||
+ | ** [[Bevel]] | ||
+ | ** [[Golemite]] | ||
+ | * [[Straw]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Aurora]] | ||
+ | ** [[Catherine (Straw)|Catherine]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lucy (Straw)|Lucy]] | ||
+ | ** [[Zangetsu]] | ||
+ | ** [[Hades]] | ||
+ | ** [[Satan]] | ||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2014) | ||
+ | ** [[Aaron (Tagg)|Aaron]] | ||
+ | ** [[Aya]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lepi]] | ||
+ | ** [[Kamella]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sue]] | ||
+ | ** [[Amorpha]] | ||
− | * [[ | + | == Alola == |
+ | |||
+ | * [[Elizabeth Tsukida|Elizabeth]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Christina]] | ||
+ | ** [[Olivia]] | ||
+ | ** [[Aristotle]] | ||
+ | ** [[Haku (Elizabeth)|Haku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Oberon (Elizabeth)|Oberon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lyra (Elizabeth)|Lyra]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Jason Maxwell]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Sylph]] | ||
+ | ** [[Gerjin]] | ||
+ | ** [[Holmes]] | ||
+ | ** [[Zero (Jason)|Zero]] | ||
+ | ** [[Kiyo]] | ||
+ | ** [[Roland (Jason)|Roland]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Shaun Sapphire|Shaun]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Tsunami]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ace (Shaun)|Ace]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lightning]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ruby (Shaun)|Ruby]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jessica (Shaun)|Jessica]] | ||
+ | ** [[Jamie]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2017) | ||
+ | ** [[Tyto]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pici]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lucani]] | ||
+ | ** [[Botuli]] | ||
+ | ** [[Ali]] | ||
+ | ** [[Legion (Tagg)|Legion]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ludmilla]] (2017) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Colton]] (2018) | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Pyukumuku|Pyukumuku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Sylveon|Sylveon]] | ||
+ | ** [[Helmsman]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Lucario|Lucario]] | ||
+ | ** [[Colton's Xatu|Xatu]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Ignia]] (2018) | ||
+ | * [[Scarlette]] (2019) | ||
+ | ** [[Viper]] | ||
+ | ** [[Gus]] | ||
+ | ** [[Calliope]] | ||
+ | ** [[Pun-Pun]] | ||
+ | ** [[Chantey]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Galar == | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Dolores Rubeloff]] (1973) | ||
+ | ** [[Rahab]] | ||
+ | ** [[Nimrod]] | ||
+ | ** [[David (Constantin)|David]] | ||
+ | ** [[Kahina|Ruth]] | ||
+ | ** [[Judith]] | ||
+ | ** [[The Lot]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Tagg]] (2021) | ||
+ | ** [[Cam]] | ||
+ | ** [[Yew]] | ||
+ | ** [[Corvus]] | ||
+ | ** [[Hendrix]] | ||
+ | ** [[Magtail]] | ||
+ | ** [[Diplo]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Isbrand Sapphire|Isbrand]] (2021) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Neon]] (2021) | ||
+ | ** [[Kofun]] | ||
+ | ** [[Catty]] | ||
+ | ** [[Haku]] | ||
+ | ** [[Petey]] | ||
+ | ** [[Fret]] | ||
+ | ** [[Emma (Neon)|Emma]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Megan Nguyen|Megan]] (2021) | ||
+ | |||
+ | == Paldea == | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Yukari Kanase]] (2024) | ||
+ | |||
+ | * [[Poppy Campbell|Poppy]] (2024) | ||
+ | ** [[Donut]] | ||
+ | ** [[Sunrise (Poppy)|Sunrise]] | ||
+ | ** [[Crusher]] | ||
+ | ** [[Nessa]] | ||
+ | ** [[Stormwind]] | ||
+ | ** [[Lila (Poppy)|Lila]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Latest revision as of 00:23, 1 July 2024
A list of characters who have successfully defeated a region's Elite Four and Champion, or equivalents thereof.
Kanjoh
- Boatman (Unknown)
- Katie (c. 2012-2014)
- Rawst (2013)
- Silent (2003 or 2004)
Hoenn
- All (2015)
- Cady (2019)
- Cid (Unknown)
- Gamer (2004)
- DS (2011)
Sinnoh
- DS (2009)
- Tagg (2023)
- Xaster (2023)
Unova
- Crewe (2011)
- Gamer (2011, with Tagg)
- Ryklys (2013)
- Saxum Cabron (1932)
- Tagg (2011, solo)
Kalos
- Dolores Rubeloff (1972)
- Ruth
- Five other unknown teammates
- Alli (2014, with Kai)
- Ammy (2014)
- Claire (2014)
- Dune (2014)
- Jacob (2014)
- Maggie (2014)
- Samantha (2014)
- Kai (2014, with Alli)
- Slam (2014)
- Straw (2014)
- Tagg (2014)
Alola
- Ludmilla (2017)
Galar
- Isbrand (2021)
- Megan (2021)
Paldea
- Yukari Kanase (2024)